PMCCPMCCPMCC

Search tips
Search criteria 

Advanced

Logo of aquabioBioMed CentralBiomed Central Web Sitesearchsubmit a manuscriptregisterthis articleSaline Systems
 
From:
Published online 2012 March 16. doi: 10.1186/2046-9063-8-6

Table 4

Summary of community-wide metrics based on δ13C and δ15N analysis [14] for the 20 study lakes

Lake NameCRNRAreaCDNNDSDNND
Eduoard5.285.2013.731.901.210.58
Kipabiskau9.447.0446.492.931.370.75
Pelletier7.3010.0649.203.560.940.78
Lenore7.107.6538.023.461.230.78
Humboldt8.466.1731.342.771.670.63
Clair7.196.5331.452.791.200.88
Wakaw4.866.4021.742.251.010.44
Shannon6.579.4037.042.881.190.72
Fishing5.5710.7740.232.881.110.72

Mean ± SD6.8 ± 1.57.7 ± 1.934 ± 112.8 ± 0.51.2 ± 0.20.70 ± 0.1

Rabbit3.584.7111.311.971.930.77
Charron4.744.0012.702.141.540.51
Arthur6.474.1017.752.482.381.00
Middle3.815.009.531.661.551.01
Deadmoose5.882.326.812.111.290.98
Waldsea5.033.0111.362.221.941.23
Redberry8.795.8125.543.422.350.47

Mean ± SD5.5 ± 1.84.1 ± 1.213 ± 62.3 ± 0.51.9 ± 0.40.9 ± 0.3

Antelope4.535.6514.081.951.280.91
Success3.563.729.941.961.610.97
L. Manitou2.022.223.361.061.400.30
Snakehole5.560.682.821.982.640.56

Mean ± SD3.9 ± 1.53.1 ± 2.17.5 ± 5.41.7 ± 0.41.7 ± 0.60.7 ± 0.3