PMCCPMCCPMCC

Search tips
Search criteria 

Advanced

Logo of nihpaAbout Author manuscriptsSubmit a manuscriptHHS Public Access; Author Manuscript; Accepted for publication in peer reviewed journal;
 
From:
J Child Psychol Psychiatry. Author manuscript; available in PMC 2010 May 14.
Published in final edited form as:
J Child Psychol Psychiatry. 2008 October; 49(10): 1053–1060.
doi: 10.1111/j.1469-7610.2008.01998.x

Table 3

Results of linear mixed models for the affected children

7-repeat allele
Smoking
Interaction
M
7-repeat allele
Smoking
FpFpFpnon-carriercarriernoyes
Conners combinedTotal10.40.001.34.562.48.1274.1271.4372.5373.04
Hyperactive6.78.011.99.16.41.5275.0772.6173.1674.53
Inattentive7.88.01.17.682.50.1169.8467.6268.5768.91
Oppositional3.46.062.92.092.92.0968.2866.2866.3268.24
Conners parentTotal10.14.002.09.762.23.1479.2676.2277.6077.90
Hyperactive7.73.01.20.66.47.4980.8377.8979.1379.62
Inattentive7.47.01.00.952.47.1273.7071.1572.4172.47
Oppositional6.42.012.22.14.42.5272.2769.0669.7071.67
Conners teacherTotal.01.919.58.002.14.7170.0368.4068.0770.36
Hyperactive.12.7310.87.001.04.8472.4070.7370.0773.04
Inattentive.16.696.87.009.11.7466.5665.2365.1366.66
Oppositional1.04.311.66.203.18.0865.9664.4564.2166.19

Note: all means (=M) are corrected for age, gender, birth weight and measurement. Bold: p < 0.05.