PMCCPMCCPMCC

Search tips
Search criteria 

Advanced

Logo of biodiglibBioMed Central web siteReference to the article.Search.Manuscript submission.RegistrationJournal front page.
 
From:
Published online 2005 July 20. doi: 10.1186/1742-5581-2-6

Table 5

Average precision for the gold standard and the two groups of evaluators

Gold StandardGroup AGroup B
Appendicitis100.0097.9293.75
Colic88.8998.1598.15
Intubation63.6469.7067.42
Ketoacidosis50.0075.0075.00
Octreotide100.0072.2283.33
Palsy60.0071.6771.67
Prophylaxis80.0086.1170.00
Sleep43.7559.3851.04
Tape100.0088.8994.44
Ultrasound58.6262.0763.79
Average74.4978.1176.86