PMCCPMCCPMCC

Search tips
Search criteria 

Advanced

Logo of biodiglibBioMed Central web siteReference to the article.Search.Manuscript submission.RegistrationJournal front page.
 
From:
Published online 2005 July 20. doi: 10.1186/1742-5581-2-6

Table 4

Average recall for the gold standard and the two groups of evaluators

Gold StandardGroup AGroup B
Appendicitis100.0097.9293.75
Colic53.3358.8958.89
Intubation37.8441.4440.09
Ketoacidosis33.3350.0050.00
Octreotide75.0054.1762.50
Palsy54.5565.1565.15
Prophylaxis64.8669.8256.76
Sleep43.7559.3851.04
Tape50.0044.4447.22
Ultrasound36.1738.3039.36
Average54.8857.9556.48